PRIVACY

Privacy Policy

We at Landix Sistemas are committed to safeguarding your privacy. The purpose of this document is to clarify what information is collected from users of our site (http://www.landix.com.br/) and how this data is manipulated and used.

Acceptance of our Policy will be made when you register on any of our site forms. This will indicate that you are aware and in full agreement with how we will use your information and data.

If you don’t agree with this Policy, please do not continue your registration procedure. However, please let us know your disagreement so that we can improve them.

Any questions regarding our privacy policy can be answered by contacting us by following email adress: contato@landix.com.br

  1. About data collection

We collect personally identifiable information – such as your name, phone number, email address, company you work for, and job title – when you fill the forms to download our free content, request for proposals, and newsletter signup. From time to time, some information may be requested through Landix Sistemas direct contact with users via email or telephone.

When you visit our site, a cookie is will be placed in your browser through the Google Analytics software to identify how often you return to our site. Information such as IP address, geographic location, referral source, browser type, duration of visit and pages visited are collected.

We store information about all contacts already made with our users, such as content downloaded from our pages and interactions via email.

By using your Facebook account to integrate with our forms, we may collect all data made available by Facebook to our system.

We also clarify that data collection is done respecting the principle of necessity, which means limiting the use of data to the minimum necessary to achieve the intended purpose.

  1. About the use of your personal data

All data and information about you is treated as confidential, and we will only use it for the purposes described and authorized by you, and always to improve your user experience.

From time to time, we may use data for purposes not provided for in this privacy policy, but it will be within your legitimate expectations. Any use of your data for purposes that do not comply with this prerrogative will be made with your prior authorization.

Your email address is for the operation of sending the material or information you requested by filling out the form. It can also be used for sending newsletters. The email will also be used to announce the release of new free materials or new products from Landix Sistemas. However, you may unsubscribe at any time.

Download data may be disclosed as surveys and statistics, and no personal information is openly disclosed unless explicitly authorization.

Landix Sistemas employees may eventually contact you via email or telephone to do research or introduce News products and services. Send you messages about support or service, such as alerts, notifications and updates; Communicate with you about products, services, promotions, news, updates, events, and other matters you may be interested in; Conduct targeted advertising according to your interests and other information collected; Customize the service to increasingly suit your interests; For any purpose you authorize at the time of data collection.

  1. About access to your personal data

Only persons with the proper authorization can see your personal information. Eventually, if you enter your information in partnership-created actions, explicitly identified partners will also have access to the information. No personal data may be disclosed publicly.

All your data is confidential and any use will be in accordance with this Policy. Landix Sistemas will make all reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems and data.

We will retain data and information only as long as it is necessary or relevant for the purposes described in this Policy, or in the event of periods predetermined by law, or until such time as is necessary for the maintenance of Landix Sistemas’ legitimate interests.

Accordingly, once the interests of the company have been met, we will promptly delete such information.

  1. About Data Sharing

By clicking on the social content sharing buttons available on our pages, the user will be publishing the content through their profile on the selected network. Landix Sistemas does not have access to users login and password on these networks, nor will it publish content on behalf of the user without them performing this action. The same goes for obtaining educational materials through the “Social Payment” option.

All data, information and content about you may be considered  an active in the event of negotiations in which Landix Sistemas is a part of. So, we reserve the right to include your data among the company’s assets if it is sold, acquired or merged with another. Through this Policy you agree and are aware of this possibility.

Landix Sistemas reserves the right to provide your data and information, including your interactions, if required to do so by law, which is necessary act for the company to comply with national laws, or if you expressly consent.

  1. About Unsubscribing and Changing / Deleting Personal Information

You may opt out of receiving any email from Landix Sistemas. In every email we send there is a unsubscribe link available on the last lines. Clicking this link will automatically unsubscribe you from the list.

It is important to mention that filling out any form again will be characterized by the reinsertion of your email to the list. So, the cancellation request should be made again if it is in your interest.

All data collected will be deleted from our servers when you request it or when it is no longer needed or relevant to provide you with our communications, unless there is any other reason for maintaining it, such as a possible legal obligation to retain data or need to preserve it to protect Landix Sistemas’ rights. To change your personal information or delete it from our database, simply send an email to contato@landix.com.br.

  1. Protection of collected data

Landix Sistemas clarifies its absolute commitment to the effective protection of any data collected. This way we can, in compliance with Law No. 13709/18, define a responsible person as the main activity is to monitor and disseminate good practices regarding the protection of personal data towards employees and contractors within the company.

  1. Access to Personal Information

In respect to the Right of Access, Landix Sistemas guarantees the possibility of obtaining, upon request, from the controllers, all personal data being processed, and as a consequence, the rights of rectification and updating, given our interest to always keep them correct and up to date.

  1. Privacy Policy Changes

This Privacy Policy may be updated. Therefore, we recommend visiting this page periodically to let you know about the modifications. If relevant changes are made that require new authorizations from you, we will post a new privacy policy.

Before using information for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Policy, we will request your permission.

  1. Applicable Law

This document is governed by and should be construed in accordance with the laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil. The District Court of Uberlândia, Minas Gerais is hereby elected as competent to settle any issues arising from this document, expressly waiving any other, however privileged it may be.